Event Results

Bluff Creek Triathlon 2014 View Event Details

Saturday, August 9th 2014 CDT

Download: PDF XSL Splits: Show Splits FO=Finish Order, OA=Overall, AG=Age Group

1: Olympic Age Group M20-24

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 143 Sandi, Nico Omaha, NE 22 M 02:50:46.0 1 28 33
 
Swim: 00:28:43.0T1: 00:01:47.9Bike: 01:21:44.3T2: 00:01:19.3Run: 00:57:11.5
+ 69 Jardine, Tim West Des Moines, IA 24 M 02:54:21.3 2 31 36
 
Swim: 00:36:13.9T1: 00:01:48.7Bike: 01:22:40.3T2: 00:00:52.0Run: 00:52:46.4

1: Olympic Age Group M25-29

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 227 Kassem, Adam Cedar Rapids, IA 25 M 02:17:44.2 0 1 1
 
Swim: 00:30:13.0T1: 00:00:51.5Bike: 01:05:58.2T2: 00:00:48.9Run: 00:39:52.5
+ 101 Bernholtz, Andy Ankeny, IA 26 M 02:22:29.5 1 4 4
 
Swim: 00:26:44.6T1: --Bike: --T2: 01:09:43.8Run: 00:46:01.1
+ 63 Campbell, Adam Cedar Falls, IA 28 M 02:32:45.5 2 11 12
 
Swim: 00:27:45.4T1: 00:01:09.2Bike: 01:12:44.8T2: 00:01:14.8Run: 00:49:51.4
+ 53 Hamm, Nathan West Des Moines, IA 29 M 02:44:57.1 3 23 28
 
Swim: 00:38:37.1T1: 00:02:22.9Bike: 01:14:01.8T2: 00:01:28.6Run: 00:48:26.8
+ 34 Spence, Curtis Ames, IA 29 M 02:44:59.4 4 24 29
 
Swim: 00:29:27.7T1: 00:01:14.2Bike: 01:14:47.1T2: 00:00:33.1Run: 00:58:57.3
+ 51 OPolka, Joel North Linerty, IA 27 M 02:45:22.3 5 25 30
 
Swim: 00:31:32.1T1: 00:01:45.9Bike: 01:20:03.0T2: 00:00:58.6Run: 00:51:02.6
+ 221 Rerucha, Ryan West Des Moines, IA 25 M 02:45:44.2 6 26 31
 
Swim: 00:29:17.4T1: 00:01:58.8Bike: 01:21:20.9T2: 00:01:14.7Run: 00:51:52.3
+ 62 Arends, Ben Ackley, IA 28 M 02:52:59.5 7 30 35
 
Swim: 00:33:31.3T1: 00:01:40.2Bike: 01:21:47.0T2: 00:01:19.3Run: 00:54:41.7
+ 65 Kolker, Matthew Ames, IA 26 M 03:03:59.9 8 35 41
 
Swim: 00:29:43.0T1: 00:01:06.9Bike: 01:22:38.1T2: 00:00:40.9Run: 01:09:51.0

1: Olympic Age Group M30-34

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 41 Carkhuff, Scott newton, IA 30 M 02:22:27.3 0 3 3
 
Swim: 00:29:58.2T1: 00:00:58.6Bike: 01:04:45.5T2: 00:00:50.2Run: 00:45:54.9
+ 61 Anderson, Luke NEWTON, IA 32 M 02:24:17.9 1 5 5
 
Swim: 00:23:31.4T1: 00:01:04.4Bike: 01:16:02.0T2: 00:00:37.5Run: 00:43:02.5
+ 60 Boyd, Joshua Ankeny, IA 31 M 02:30:57.5 2 7 8
 
Swim: 00:28:07.4T1: 00:01:12.9Bike: 01:08:12.2T2: 00:00:52.8Run: 00:52:32.3
+ 246 Prendergast, Kyle Des Moines, IA 34 M 02:31:32.4 3 8 9
 
Swim: 00:30:53.2T1: 00:01:19.5Bike: 01:11:39.6T2: 00:00:45.4Run: 00:46:54.7
+ 27 Stokka, Jordan Des Moines, IA 31 M 02:32:36.7 4 10 11
 
Swim: 00:26:33.9T1: 00:01:37.8Bike: 01:13:20.0T2: 00:01:00.7Run: 00:50:04.3
+ 55 Tange, Eric Urbandale, IA 34 M 02:43:15.5 5 19 24
 
Swim: 00:36:08.3T1: 00:01:12.2Bike: 01:14:16.5T2: 00:00:58.4Run: 00:50:40.1
+ 68 Greenwood, Ryan Blair, NE 34 M 02:59:59.7 6 32 38
 
Swim: 00:35:03.9T1: 00:01:25.1Bike: 01:22:27.7T2: 00:01:58.4Run: 00:59:04.6
+ 75 VanGundy, Jason Johnston, IA 31 M 03:02:15.0 7 34 40
 
Swim: 00:35:39.8T1: 00:01:50.0Bike: 01:20:23.9T2: 00:01:32.8Run: 01:02:48.5

1: Olympic Age Group M35-39

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 38 Albright, Adam Des Moines, IA 38 M 02:19:37.4 0 2 2
 
Swim: 00:26:18.3T1: 00:00:50.6Bike: 01:08:24.2T2: 00:01:03.2Run: 00:43:01.1
+ 24 Johnson, Travis Clive, IA 36 M 02:32:08.8 1 9 10
 
Swim: 00:28:04.7T1: 00:01:09.7Bike: 01:14:41.0T2: 00:00:40.8Run: 00:47:32.6
+ 56 Baughman, Christian Clive, IA 39 M 02:33:23.2 2 13 14
 
Swim: 00:36:16.4T1: 00:00:51.9Bike: 01:10:12.6T2: 00:00:47.6Run: 00:45:14.7
+ 170 Cox, Daniel Urbandale, IA 36 M 02:44:04.9 3 20 25
 
Swim: 00:29:50.0T1: 00:02:14.4Bike: 01:15:06.6T2: 00:02:11.9Run: 00:54:42.0
+ 44 Hembrook, Scott Knoxville, IA 39 M 02:44:31.0 4 21 26
 
Swim: 00:35:33.8T1: 00:01:16.2Bike: 01:15:36.2T2: 00:01:04.5Run: 00:51:00.3
+ 18 Bacehowski, Bryan Iowa City, IA 35 M 02:44:40.6 5 22 27
 
Swim: 00:35:23.5T1: 00:01:22.9Bike: 01:16:01.0T2: 00:00:51.9Run: 00:51:01.3
+ 32 Marcel, Jason Urbandale, IA 39 M 02:50:44.1 6 27 32
 
Swim: 00:33:08.9T1: 00:02:09.0Bike: 01:19:21.3T2: 00:01:22.7Run: 00:54:42.2
+ 43 Fries, Travis Emmetsburg, IA 38 M 03:00:57.0 7 33 39
 
Swim: 00:38:28.6T1: 00:02:06.1Bike: 01:23:21.7T2: 00:03:17.1Run: 00:53:43.4
+ 195 Nygaard, Eric North Liberty, IA 35 M 03:06:15.6 8 37 45
 
Swim: 00:34:11.9T1: 00:02:04.3Bike: 01:25:18.6T2: 00:01:01.9Run: 01:03:39.0

1: Olympic Age Group M40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 28 Thornton, James Ankeny, IA 43 M 02:32:48.7 1 12 13
 
Swim: 00:28:28.6T1: 00:01:09.2Bike: 01:14:35.1T2: 00:01:01.8Run: 00:47:33.9
+ 35 Teske, Mike Eldora, IA 43 M 02:40:14.5 2 16 21
 
Swim: 00:38:45.8T1: 00:02:16.7Bike: 01:10:38.7T2: 00:01:55.8Run: 00:46:37.6

1: Olympic Age Group M45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 219 Wachendorf, Mark Adel, IA 46 M 02:33:57.6 1 14 15
 
Swim: 00:24:48.4T1: 00:01:28.7Bike: 01:13:00.0T2: 00:00:52.5Run: 00:53:48.1
+ 222 OBrien, Sean Des Moines, IA 45 M 02:40:23.8 2 17 22
 
Swim: 00:30:00.5T1: 00:02:05.5Bike: 01:09:42.7T2: 00:01:13.9Run: 00:57:21.3
+ 234 Staudt, Doug Urbandale, IA 46 M 02:51:14.6 3 29 34
 
Swim: 00:36:07.2T1: 00:01:26.0Bike: 01:20:36.7T2: 00:01:02.9Run: 00:52:01.7

1: Olympic Age Group M50-54

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 59 Mayberry, Steven Ames, IA 53 M 02:39:32.2 1 15 19
 
Swim: 00:40:01.0T1: 00:01:45.4Bike: 01:09:31.4T2: 00:00:51.5Run: 00:47:23.0
+ 58 Willem, Brian Urbandale, IA 53 M 02:42:50.2 2 18 23
 
Swim: 00:37:21.2T1: 00:01:35.7Bike: 01:16:17.9T2: 00:01:32.5Run: 00:46:03.0
+ 54 Shockey, William Polk City, IA 53 M 03:04:30.9 3 36 43
 
Swim: 00:39:29.2T1: 00:01:45.5Bike: 01:24:57.5T2: 00:01:43.6Run: 00:56:35.1
+ 218 Harfst, Kent Webster City, IA 52 M 03:27:03.5 4 39 51
 
Swim: 00:30:51.1T1: 00:04:11.8Bike: 01:36:11.4T2: 00:03:01.8Run: 01:12:47.4
+ 66 Ward, Mike Bellevue, NE 50 M 03:31:19.5 5 40 53
 
Swim: 00:41:43.0T1: 00:02:01.9Bike: 01:36:12.8T2: 00:01:39.1Run: 01:09:42.7

1: Olympic Age Group M55-59

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 73 Olson, Guy Cedar Rapids, IA 57 M 02:24:35.4 1 6 6
 
Swim: 00:25:59.2T1: 00:01:05.9Bike: 01:09:16.9T2: 00:00:58.5Run: 00:47:14.9
+ 31 Henson, VERNAL BRYCE North Liberty, IA 58 M 03:18:06.7 2 38 49
 
Swim: 00:50:32.3T1: 00:02:12.7Bike: 01:30:54.2T2: 00:01:49.9Run: 00:52:37.5
+ 46 Wagner, John Ames, IA 57 M 04:10:04.2 3 41 55
 
Swim: 00:41:38.9T1: 00:04:29.6Bike: 01:49:25.5T2: 00:04:39.3Run: 01:29:50.8

1: Olympic Age Group F25-29

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 71 DeGoey, Ashten Pleasantville, IA 27 F 02:38:56.5 1 4 18
 
Swim: 00:27:56.7T1: 00:01:31.0Bike: 01:14:25.6T2: 00:01:04.0Run: 00:53:59.2

1: Olympic Age Group F30-34

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 72 Winton, Brooke Altoona, IA 34 F 02:54:24.6 1 6 37
 
Swim: 00:28:46.9T1: 00:01:11.9Bike: 01:21:37.6T2: 00:01:51.1Run: 01:00:57.0
+ 64 Sprung, Jennifer Perry , IA 31 F 03:06:07.6 2 8 44
 
Swim: 00:38:42.1T1: 00:01:53.4Bike: 01:23:12.2T2: 00:01:27.2Run: 01:00:52.7
+ 45 Jones, Kathryn Waukee, IA 30 F 03:21:02.1 3 12 50
 
Swim: 00:36:04.6T1: 00:02:17.7Bike: 01:32:22.7T2: 00:01:12.5Run: 01:09:04.6

1: Olympic Age Group F35-39

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 37 Vande Vegte, Jennifer Sioux Center, IA 37 F 02:28:56.5 0 1 7
 
Swim: 00:29:54.5T1: 00:01:16.6Bike: 01:17:06.4T2: 00:00:53.1Run: 00:39:46.0
+ 42 Fries, Deena Emmetsburg, IA 36 F 03:04:02.8 1 7 42
 
Swim: 00:33:36.5T1: 00:01:39.0Bike: 01:24:29.0T2: 00:01:56.3Run: 01:02:22.1
+ 67 Hilsabeck, Michelle West Des Moines, IA 39 F 03:17:03.3 2 11 48
 
Swim: 00:39:51.7T1: 00:02:13.7Bike: 01:25:50.0T2: 00:01:01.0Run: 01:08:07.0

1: Olympic Age Group F40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 25 Muelhaupt, kaiti Des Moines, IA 43 F 02:34:07.5 0 2 16
 
Swim: 00:28:54.7T1: 00:00:56.1Bike: 01:16:22.2T2: 00:00:44.0Run: 00:47:10.5
+ 52 Blaesing-Thompson, Shawn ames, IA 40 F 03:12:28.7 1 9 46
 
Swim: 00:30:06.4T1: 00:01:22.0Bike: 01:29:51.1T2: 00:01:15.2Run: 01:09:54.0

1: Olympic Age Group F45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 48 Woolsey, Amy Sauk Rapids, MN 49 F 02:40:11.7 1 5 20
 
Swim: 00:29:10.8T1: 00:01:07.1Bike: 01:17:35.5T2: 00:00:58.8Run: 00:51:19.5

1: Olympic Age Group F50-54

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 50 Stauffer, Rachel Des Moines, IA 52 F 02:37:13.6 0 3 17
 
Swim: 00:25:14.9T1: 00:01:11.9Bike: 01:16:31.8T2: 00:01:12.7Run: 00:53:02.2
+ 220 Stilborn, Heather Clive, IA 52 F 03:37:39.1 1 14 54
 
Swim: 00:52:03.6T1: 00:01:40.2Bike: 01:35:22.1T2: 00:00:54.0Run: 01:07:39.1

1: Olympic Age Group F55-59

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 70 Gobberdiel, Linda West Des Moines, IA 58 F 03:15:10.2 1 10 47
 
Swim: 00:41:48.9T1: 00:02:35.4Bike: 01:31:50.7T2: 00:01:19.1Run: 00:57:36.1

1: Olympic Age Group F60-64

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 29 Vestle, Ann Cedar Rapids, IA 60 F 03:30:31.4 1 13 52
 
Swim: 00:42:56.9T1: 00:02:01.6Bike: 01:34:32.8T2: 00:01:57.0Run: 01:09:03.2

2: Olympic Collegiate MCollegiate

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 16 Folz, Jacob Eau Claire, WI 21 M 02:23:23.2 1 1 1
 
Swim: 00:25:20.4T1: 00:01:26.7Bike: 01:11:18.3T2: 00:00:44.2Run: 00:44:33.6
+ 10 Meyer, Anthony Bettendorf, IA 21 M 02:24:45.0 2 2 2
 
Swim: 00:28:05.5T1: 00:00:35.4Bike: 01:13:55.9T2: 00:01:13.8Run: 00:40:54.3
+ 5 Jones, Justin White Bear Lake, MN 20 M 02:25:30.9 3 3 3
 
Swim: 00:25:00.3T1: 00:01:11.3Bike: 01:14:27.1T2: 00:01:15.1Run: 00:43:37.1
+ 17 Olson, James Eau Claire, WI 20 M 02:29:00.8 4 4 4
 
Swim: 00:25:19.8T1: 00:01:26.3Bike: 01:12:45.3T2: 00:00:50.0Run: 00:48:39.4
+ 14 Davis, Spencer Chaska, MN 21 M 02:29:09.4 5 5 5
 
Swim: 00:31:22.4T1: 00:00:31.2Bike: 01:14:14.4T2: 00:00:31.4Run: 00:42:30.0
+ 4 Shaver, Zach Ames, IA 20 M 02:30:51.3 6 6 6
 
Swim: 00:24:30.8T1: 00:01:02.9Bike: 01:14:19.5T2: 00:00:52.1Run: 00:50:05.9
+ 1 Smith, Byron Waukee, IA 22 M 02:33:52.4 7 7 7
 
Swim: 00:24:30.7T1: 00:00:55.3Bike: 01:18:09.0T2: 00:00:49.3Run: 00:49:28.1
+ 3 Follen, Hunter Edina, MN 21 M 02:35:17.7 8 8 8
 
Swim: 00:28:40.5T1: 00:00:53.3Bike: 01:20:08.5T2: 00:00:44.9Run: 00:44:50.6
+ 11 Hermsen, Aaron Des Moines, IA 20 M 02:36:23.2 9 9 9
 
Swim: 00:29:18.6T1: 00:01:44.3Bike: 01:18:26.8T2: 00:01:36.7Run: 00:45:16.8
+ 15 Schiel, John Cedarburg, WI 20 M 02:39:57.6 10 10 11
 
Swim: 00:31:38.0T1: 00:01:01.1Bike: 01:22:59.4T2: 00:01:17.7Run: 00:43:01.5
+ 8 Arends, Mitchell Windsor Heights, IA 20 M 02:42:26.6 11 11 12
 
Swim: 00:26:24.2T1: 00:01:10.2Bike: 01:17:34.1T2: 00:01:00.4Run: 00:56:17.7
+ 7 Matteson, Todd Ames, IA 32 M 02:43:32.5 12 12 13
 
Swim: 00:33:38.8T1: 00:02:27.6Bike: 01:15:18.0T2: 00:00:50.9Run: 00:51:17.2
+ 247 Albers, Craig Grinnell, IA 22 M 02:46:28.8 13 13 14
 
Swim: 00:34:05.1T1: 00:00:59.2Bike: 01:16:06.7T2: 00:00:57.7Run: 00:54:20.0

2: Olympic Collegiate FCollegiate

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 12 Moynihan, Anna Woodbury, MN 20 F 02:37:33.1 1 1 10
 
Swim: 00:15:57.2T1: 00:00:56.3Bike: 01:28:54.4T2: 00:00:37.1Run: 00:51:08.1
+ 2 Holloway, Cassie Ames, IA 22 F 03:03:10.6 2 2 15
 
Swim: 00:45:18.0T1: 00:01:35.8Bike: 01:19:25.4T2: 00:01:09.5Run: 00:55:41.9
+ 9 Durham, Amanda Delafield, WI 20 F 03:05:04.1 3 3 16
 
Swim: 00:31:51.7T1: 00:01:38.9Bike: 01:30:58.2T2: 00:01:21.5Run: 00:59:13.8

3: Sprint Age Group M19&und

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 164 Wiltse, Max Urbandale, IA 15 M 01:12:48.8 1 7 7
 
Swim: 00:08:11.7T1: 00:00:38.5Bike: 00:41:46.9T2: 00:00:31.8Run: 00:21:39.9
+ 149 Hassett, Joey Des Moines, IA 17 M 01:14:26.5 2 11 11
 
Swim: 00:08:59.5T1: 00:01:03.0Bike: 00:43:35.8T2: 00:00:29.3Run: 00:20:18.9
+ 236 Kirkpatrick, Braedon west des moines, IA 14 M 01:44:01.1 3 52 92
 
Swim: 00:12:57.3T1: 00:00:55.8Bike: 00:58:24.8T2: 00:01:08.7Run: 00:30:34.5

3: Sprint Age Group M20-24

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 166 Roney, David Ankeny, IA 23 M 01:09:06.8 0 3 3
 
Swim: 00:09:07.6T1: 00:00:49.6Bike: 00:38:29.3T2: 00:00:40.2Run: 00:20:00.2
+ 179 Stein, Eric Algona, IA 23 M 01:20:53.1 1 21 23
 
Swim: 00:09:41.3T1: 00:01:07.0Bike: 00:45:22.4T2: 00:01:01.7Run: 00:23:40.7
+ 105 Mckim, Kyle Boone, IA 21 M 01:27:51.0 2 32 41
 
Swim: 00:09:35.6T1: 00:01:41.4Bike: 00:49:50.5T2: 00:00:34.4Run: 00:26:09.0
+ 124 Stafford, Caleb Cedar Rapids, IA 21 M 01:44:20.3 3 53 94
 
Swim: 00:14:13.0T1: 00:03:42.5Bike: 00:50:13.7T2: 00:01:35.3Run: 00:34:35.9

3: Sprint Age Group M25-29

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 153 Perrott, Bryan iowa city, IA 29 M 01:06:55.7 0 2 2
 
Swim: 00:07:43.6T1: 00:00:52.5Bike: 00:38:54.7T2: 00:00:38.6Run: 00:18:46.3
+ 229 Marzen, Ryan Denison, IA 25 M 01:09:13.2 1 4 4
 
Swim: 00:09:48.2T1: 00:01:07.4Bike: 00:38:49.7T2: 00:00:39.4Run: 00:18:48.5
+ 168 Donaway, David Boston, MA 28 M 01:17:53.3 2 18 19
 
Swim: 00:11:03.8T1: 00:00:55.5Bike: 00:43:57.0T2: 00:00:35.8Run: 00:21:21.3
+ 157 Lestor, Andrew Waterloo, IA 29 M 01:22:55.3 3 24 30
 
Swim: 00:10:57.4T1: 00:01:07.0Bike: 00:44:54.3T2: 00:00:37.7Run: 00:25:18.9
+ 115 Collins, Josiah La Vista, NE 27 M 01:23:44.8 4 25 32
 
Swim: 00:09:06.3T1: 00:01:19.4Bike: 00:47:02.4T2: 00:00:32.4Run: 00:25:44.4
+ 169 Hubbard, Mark Rochester, MN 29 M 01:23:44.9 5 26 33
 
Swim: 00:10:31.1T1: 00:01:25.2Bike: 00:46:26.8T2: 00:00:50.2Run: 00:24:31.6
+ 142 Pettengill, Michael Nora Springs, IA 27 M 01:28:28.1 6 35 46
 
Swim: 00:10:14.0T1: 00:02:08.5Bike: 00:49:40.0T2: 00:00:41.7Run: 00:25:44.0
+ 110 Foresman, Brad Champaign, IL 27 M 01:31:25.8 7 40 55
 
Swim: 00:09:39.1T1: 00:01:58.3Bike: 00:50:38.9T2: 00:01:12.8Run: 00:27:56.7
+ 189 Hermsen, Andrew Cedar Falls, IA 26 M 01:37:20.6 8 48 74
 
Swim: 00:12:42.8T1: 00:02:31.9Bike: 00:52:56.9T2: 00:01:04.5Run: 00:28:04.6
+ 180 Lee, Allistair Ames, IA 28 M 01:44:00.9 9 51 91
 
Swim: 00:15:48.2T1: 00:01:45.3Bike: 00:49:47.1T2: 00:01:13.6Run: 00:35:26.8

3: Sprint Age Group M30-34

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 240 Schubert, Tony Des Moines, IA 33 M 01:13:29.6 1 9 9
 
Swim: 00:09:23.6T1: 00:00:55.0Bike: 00:41:39.6T2: 00:00:45.2Run: 00:20:46.2
+ 156 Hilsabeck, Travis Prairie City, IA 33 M 01:15:16.0 2 13 13
 
Swim: 00:11:40.2T1: 00:00:46.8Bike: 00:39:53.3T2: 00:00:30.8Run: 00:22:24.9
+ 77 Bell, Jason Urbandale, IA 30 M 01:25:31.9 3 28 35
 
Swim: 00:13:10.4T1: 00:01:00.6Bike: 00:43:41.4T2: 00:00:42.4Run: 00:26:57.0

3: Sprint Age Group M35-39

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 239 Stanford, Randall Fairfield, IA 37 M 01:13:03.0 1 8 8
 
Swim: 00:10:09.3T1: 00:00:44.4Bike: 00:40:26.1T2: 00:00:40.9Run: 00:21:02.4
+ 191 Goldsmith, Chad Coralville, IA 37 M 01:13:32.9 2 10 10
 
Swim: 00:10:16.8T1: 00:00:45.4Bike: 00:43:09.6T2: 00:00:37.5Run: 00:18:43.6
+ 100 Anderson, Randy Sioux City, IA 38 M 01:14:42.2 3 12 12
 
Swim: 00:09:58.9T1: 00:00:58.6Bike: 00:39:24.9T2: 00:00:37.9Run: 00:23:42.0
+ 81 McMullen, Lane North Liberty, IA, IA 36 M 01:16:46.7 4 16 16
 
Swim: 00:10:07.2T1: 00:01:00.0Bike: 00:40:27.1T2: 00:00:52.9Run: 00:24:19.5
+ 230 White, Matthew Cedar Rapids, IA 36 M 01:22:31.7 5 22 28
 
Swim: 00:11:00.9T1: 00:02:03.2Bike: 00:44:13.3T2: 00:00:56.0Run: 00:24:18.3
+ 23 Hunt, Nate West Des Moines, IA 37 M 01:22:39.4 6 23 29
 
Swim: 00:10:06.3T1: 00:00:59.6Bike: 00:45:38.6T2: 00:00:48.8Run: 00:25:06.2
+ 117 Hintz, Tim Adel, IA 36 M 01:27:56.0 7 33 42
 
Swim: 00:13:45.7T1: 00:01:17.6Bike: 00:46:57.8T2: 00:00:57.7Run: 00:24:57.2
+ 87 Krings, Kelcey Polk City, IA 36 M 01:29:07.5 8 37 49
 
Swim: 00:11:55.1T1: 00:01:38.4Bike: 00:48:36.9T2: 00:00:42.5Run: 00:26:14.5
+ 47 Knutsen, Jesse Omaha, NE 35 M 01:33:25.6 9 43 63
 
Swim: 00:13:18.6T1: 00:02:06.6Bike: 00:52:21.3T2: 00:00:39.3Run: 00:24:59.7
+ 30 Hagestad, Bill Omaha, NE 38 M 01:35:39.6 10 46 71
 
Swim: 00:12:51.4T1: 00:02:35.1Bike: 00:52:14.7T2: 00:00:45.3Run: 00:27:13.1
+ 104 McKenzie, Brent Ankeny, IA 39 M 01:47:45.3 11 54 101
 
Swim: 00:13:25.9T1: 00:03:05.7Bike: 00:56:59.4T2: 00:01:02.0Run: 00:33:12.4

3: Sprint Age Group M40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 159 Rinderknecht, Reed Clive, IA 44 M 01:06:46.5 0 1 1
 
Swim: 00:08:03.2T1: 00:00:42.1Bike: 00:36:18.4T2: 00:00:30.5Run: 00:21:12.3
+ 183 Lowe, Tim Clive, IA 41 M 01:10:17.0 1 6 6
 
Swim: 00:10:07.4T1: 00:00:47.3Bike: 00:36:48.2T2: 00:00:34.9Run: 00:21:59.1
+ 102 Fogarty, Jay Clive, IA 43 M 01:19:23.4 2 19 20
 
Swim: 00:12:03.1T1: 00:01:04.5Bike: 00:42:44.1T2: 00:00:35.5Run: 00:22:56.2
+ 173 Judas, Ryan Urbandale, IA 41 M 01:24:24.2 3 27 34
 
Swim: 00:10:58.6T1: 00:01:39.2Bike: 00:45:45.9T2: 00:00:59.9Run: 00:25:00.4
+ 106 Postel, Steve Polk City , IA 40 M 01:33:14.7 4 42 62
 
Swim: 00:17:20.4T1: 00:02:00.9Bike: 00:47:34.0T2: 00:00:33.0Run: 00:25:46.4
+ 103 Groathouse, AJ Waukee, IA 44 M 01:35:19.1 5 44 68
 
Swim: 00:12:54.1T1: 00:01:56.1Bike: 00:50:17.4T2: 00:01:25.5Run: 00:28:46.0
+ 123 LePorte, Mark West Des Moines, IA 42 M 01:48:30.0 6 55 103
 
Swim: 00:10:54.6T1: 00:04:07.6Bike: 00:54:29.5T2: 00:02:27.6Run: 00:36:30.6

3: Sprint Age Group M45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 78 Hagelie, Jim Waukee, IA 46 M 01:09:53.2 1 5 5
 
Swim: 00:09:46.6T1: 00:01:00.9Bike: 00:36:41.3T2: 00:00:36.1Run: 00:21:48.4
+ 235 Kirkpatrick, Kraig west des moines, IA 46 M 01:20:01.0 2 20 21
 
Swim: 00:11:03.1T1: 00:00:46.5Bike: 00:43:30.1T2: 00:01:02.4Run: 00:23:38.9
+ 175 Hulett, Michael Urbandale, IA 48 M 01:25:46.0 3 29 36
 
Swim: 00:19:08.1T1: 00:01:42.6Bike: 00:43:39.2T2: 00:01:05.3Run: 00:20:10.8
+ 84 Tan, Richard Urbandale, IA 49 M 01:26:06.5 4 30 37
 
Swim: 00:11:18.2T1: 00:00:47.6Bike: 00:41:47.9T2: 00:00:54.3Run: 00:31:18.5
+ 139 French, Dale Red Oak, IA 49 M 01:28:44.8 5 36 47
 
Swim: 00:12:52.6T1: 00:01:27.4Bike: 00:48:46.1T2: 00:00:34.5Run: 00:25:04.2
+ 86 Jerome, Gavin Ankeny, IA 49 M 01:48:48.3 6 56 104
 
Swim: 00:12:21.9T1: 00:02:35.4Bike: 00:57:35.1T2: 00:01:10.7Run: 00:35:05.2
+ 49 Aarhus, Jason Cedar Rapids, IA 47 M 02:35:46.7 7 58 114
 
Swim: 00:31:36.0T1: 00:00:55.7Bike: 01:14:27.0T2: 00:01:01.3Run: 00:47:46.8

3: Sprint Age Group M50-54

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 237 Jenks, William Ames, IA 50 M 01:15:36.4 1 14 14
 
Swim: 00:10:20.3T1: 00:00:55.4Bike: 00:42:03.7T2: 00:00:46.7Run: 00:21:30.3
+ 185 Reynolds, Greg Cedar Rapids, IA 54 M 01:15:45.1 2 15 15
 
Swim: 00:09:47.8T1: 00:01:04.5Bike: 00:39:06.8T2: 00:00:57.8Run: 00:24:48.3
+ 226 Hentzen, Rob Des Moines, IA 54 M 01:17:16.1 3 17 17
 
Swim: 00:11:59.4T1: 00:00:55.1Bike: 00:40:06.5T2: 00:00:43.7Run: 00:23:31.4
+ 187 Kenel, Keith Cedar Rapids, IA 53 M 01:28:04.5 4 34 44
 
Swim: 00:13:22.8T1: 00:01:21.9Bike: 00:46:25.7T2: 00:01:07.3Run: 00:25:46.8
+ 184 Olson, Ted Hiawatha, IA 54 M 01:29:12.4 5 38 51
 
Swim: 00:11:52.7T1: 00:01:04.1Bike: 00:50:36.7T2: 00:00:51.1Run: 00:24:47.8
+ 140 Stafford, Todd Cedar Rapids, IA 50 M 01:35:39.8 6 47 72
 
Swim: 00:14:12.9T1: 00:03:56.0Bike: 00:43:50.8T2: 00:02:13.0Run: 00:31:27.0
+ 146 Zeschke, Pete Cedar Falls, IA 53 M 01:39:18.4 7 49 81
 
Swim: 00:12:52.1T1: 00:02:01.5Bike: 00:50:29.2T2: 00:00:48.7Run: 00:33:06.8

3: Sprint Age Group M55-59

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 172 McGrath, Joseph cedar rapids, IA 58 M 01:26:45.7 1 31 40
 
Swim: 00:11:10.0T1: 00:01:19.9Bike: 00:44:41.2T2: 00:01:11.7Run: 00:28:23.0
+ 107 Potts, Keith Omaha, NE 55 M 01:31:47.0 2 41 57
 
Swim: 00:13:37.8T1: 00:02:59.8Bike: 00:49:26.0T2: 00:00:54.2Run: 00:24:49.2
+ 162 Fitzpatrick, Kevin West Des Moines, IA 56 M 01:35:32.6 3 45 70
 
Swim: 00:11:06.5T1: 00:01:06.2Bike: 00:52:37.9T2: 00:00:52.8Run: 00:29:49.2
+ 136 Doty, Brad Sidney, IA 56 M 01:52:00.0 4 57 108
 
Swim: 00:16:59.6T1: 00:02:18.4Bike: 00:55:21.8T2: 00:01:57.8Run: 00:35:22.4

3: Sprint Age Group M60-64

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 152 Gross, Alan Des Moines, IA 60 M 01:29:35.8 1 39 53
 
Swim: 00:13:16.9T1: 00:00:51.7Bike: 00:47:27.0T2: 00:01:34.4Run: 00:26:25.8
+ 171 Tollakson, Rick West Des Moines, IA 61 M 01:40:50.0 2 50 83
 
Swim: 00:17:28.6T1: 00:02:20.3Bike: 00:46:19.1T2: 00:01:35.1Run: 00:33:07.0

3: Sprint Age Group F19&und

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 97 Sirotiak, Zoe Ames, IA 18 F 01:17:52.8 0 1 18
 
Swim: 00:09:28.5T1: 00:01:04.2Bike: 00:45:28.4T2: 00:00:31.3Run: 00:21:20.4
+ 238 Jenks, Olivia Ames, IA 14 F 01:20:13.6 0 2 22
 
Swim: 00:08:14.2T1: 00:00:39.0Bike: 00:45:45.4T2: 00:00:38.8Run: 00:24:56.1
+ 178 Neary, Hannah Des Moines, IA 14 F 01:26:23.5 1 9 39
 
Swim: 00:09:41.8T1: 00:00:40.4Bike: 00:49:04.1T2: 00:00:39.9Run: 00:26:17.4
+ 147 Mataloni, Andie Urbandale, IA 16 F 01:33:43.5 2 22 65
 
Swim: 00:11:30.0T1: 00:01:29.4Bike: 00:54:24.8T2: 00:00:25.1Run: 00:25:54.3
+ 192 Grandgeorge, Ana Polk City, IA 14 F 01:38:08.0 3 29 77
 
Swim: 00:11:21.5T1: 00:01:15.6Bike: 00:56:20.7T2: 00:01:15.0Run: 00:27:55.2
+ 96 Mataloni, Allie Urbandale, IA 19 F 01:41:08.1 4 35 85
 
Swim: 00:09:54.7T1: 00:01:11.4Bike: 00:56:29.8T2: 00:01:03.4Run: 00:32:28.7
+ 148 McKenzie, Laura Ankeny, IA 14 F 01:44:45.0 5 44 97
 
Swim: 00:11:52.5T1: 00:01:39.0Bike: 00:56:58.4T2: 00:01:03.3Run: 00:33:11.8

3: Sprint Age Group F20-24

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 134 Agey, Madison West Des Moines, IA 23 F 01:38:25.1 1 30 78
 
Swim: 00:13:22.1T1: 00:02:31.7Bike: 00:57:47.2T2: 00:00:40.6Run: 00:24:03.6
+ 92 Potts, Kristin Omaha, NE 23 F 01:42:19.3 2 39 89
 
Swim: 00:14:02.7T1: 00:01:58.9Bike: 00:59:21.0T2: 00:02:03.1Run: 00:24:53.6
+ 144 Alt, Laura Nevada, IA 20 F 01:44:10.0 3 41 93
 
Swim: 00:16:28.7T1: 00:01:28.2Bike: 01:00:04.1T2: 00:00:38.4Run: 00:25:30.6

3: Sprint Age Group F25-29

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 158 Eisenman, Emily Cedar Falls, IA 28 F 01:30:27.9 1 15 54
 
Swim: 00:11:39.2T1: 00:01:23.5Bike: 00:51:42.2T2: 00:01:09.7Run: 00:24:33.3
+ 231 Pottorff, Amanda West Des Moines , IA 28 F 01:31:35.5 2 16 56
 
Swim: 00:13:23.4T1: 00:02:50.1Bike: 00:48:10.2T2: 00:01:31.6Run: 00:25:40.2
+ 118 Hubbard, Aimee Rochester, MN 28 F 01:35:26.0 3 25 69
 
Swim: 00:13:18.4T1: 00:01:57.3Bike: 00:52:14.2T2: 00:00:50.5Run: 00:27:05.6
+ 114 Casillas, Krista Waterloo, IA 28 F 01:41:50.0 4 36 86
 
Swim: 00:12:13.6T1: 00:02:11.8Bike: 00:54:26.4T2: 00:01:38.4Run: 00:31:19.9
+ 112 Schipper, Jacinda Ankeny, IA 29 F 01:41:59.3 5 37 87
 
Swim: 00:11:46.8T1: 00:02:00.0Bike: 00:57:11.8T2: 00:00:56.6Run: 00:30:04.0
+ 133 Wessels, Marissa Parkersburg, IA 29 F 01:44:24.9 6 43 96
 
Swim: 00:13:42.0T1: 00:02:24.0Bike: 00:58:29.9T2: 00:00:50.5Run: 00:28:58.6
+ 138 Fennelly, Lyndsey Ames, IA 29 F 01:50:48.5 7 50 106
 
Swim: 00:12:49.7T1: 00:01:45.9Bike: 01:02:12.4T2: 00:00:41.6Run: 00:33:18.9

3: Sprint Age Group F30-34

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 36 Miller, Laura Ankeny, IA 31 F 01:21:19.3 0 3 24
 
Swim: 00:10:46.3T1: 00:00:55.5Bike: 00:44:30.7T2: 00:00:37.7Run: 00:24:29.1
+ 242 McGuire, Cindy West Des Moines, IA 34 F 01:28:12.9 1 11 45
 
Swim: 00:08:50.6T1: 00:00:41.0Bike: 00:50:27.8T2: 00:00:50.9Run: 00:27:22.6
+ 95 Kuennen, Arianne Bondurant, IA 32 F 01:29:07.9 2 13 50
 
Swim: 00:12:30.3T1: 00:01:11.3Bike: 00:50:43.9T2: 00:00:48.8Run: 00:23:53.5
+ 109 Chicoine, Jennifer Sioux City, IA 33 F 01:32:26.8 3 18 59
 
Swim: 00:10:35.6T1: 00:01:23.7Bike: 00:49:29.7T2: 00:00:41.9Run: 00:30:15.8
+ 108 Austin, Sarah Cedar Falls, IA 33 F 01:40:36.3 4 33 82
 
Swim: 00:12:03.8T1: 00:02:55.2Bike: 00:56:19.2T2: 00:00:57.4Run: 00:28:20.7
+ 245 Schmitt, Jennifer Rockford, IA 34 F 01:40:54.3 5 34 84
 
Swim: 00:15:35.7T1: 00:01:40.0Bike: 00:52:17.7T2: 00:01:10.8Run: 00:30:10.1
+ 91 Teigen, Meghan Des Moines, IA 32 F 01:45:38.5 6 45 98
 
Swim: 00:16:44.3T1: 00:02:10.1Bike: 00:51:59.1T2: 00:01:33.4Run: 00:33:11.6
+ 141 Humston, Jill Waterloo, IA 34 F 01:48:08.5 7 48 102
 
Swim: 00:15:33.8T1: 00:02:13.2Bike: 00:56:52.1T2: 00:01:02.3Run: 00:32:27.0
+ 125 Clark, Melissa Evansdale, IA 32 F 01:50:13.1 8 49 105
 
Swim: 00:12:14.4T1: 00:02:14.1Bike: 00:54:35.8T2: 00:01:39.3Run: 00:39:29.5
+ 93 Renze, Rebecca Waterloo, IA 34 F 01:56:32.1 9 52 109
 
Swim: 00:13:11.5T1: 00:03:40.6Bike: 00:57:36.3T2: 00:01:58.8Run: 00:40:04.9

3: Sprint Age Group F35-39

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 76 Zach, Emily Des Moines, IA 35 F 01:23:26.4 1 7 31
 
Swim: 00:10:38.8T1: 00:00:42.8Bike: 00:45:19.3T2: 00:00:43.5Run: 00:26:02.0
+ 79 Hunt, Erin West Des Moines, IA 36 F 01:28:01.0 2 10 43
 
Swim: 00:11:44.3T1: 00:01:15.5Bike: 00:47:45.0T2: 00:00:48.4Run: 00:26:27.8
+ 174 Howe, Christina Thurman, IA 37 F 01:32:26.2 3 17 58
 
Swim: 00:11:18.1T1: 00:01:09.3Bike: 00:50:34.0T2: 00:00:53.8Run: 00:28:30.9
+ 82 Olsen, Stephanie Altoona, IA 37 F 01:33:39.8 4 21 64
 
Swim: 00:12:10.0T1: 00:01:39.1Bike: 00:46:22.1T2: 00:01:13.4Run: 00:32:15.1
+ 160 DiTomaso, Elizabeth Bondurant, IA 36 F 01:34:13.7 5 23 66
 
Swim: 00:11:46.3T1: 00:01:24.3Bike: 00:47:55.5T2: 00:00:54.3Run: 00:32:13.4
+ 89 Kingery, Gayle Newton, IA 39 F 01:36:42.0 6 26 73
 
Swim: 00:11:55.3T1: 00:01:16.5Bike: 00:49:51.0T2: 00:01:38.1Run: 00:32:01.2
+ 121 Paullus, Jill Ames, IA 36 F 01:37:23.1 7 27 75
 
Swim: 00:12:52.7T1: 00:02:53.9Bike: 00:54:12.2T2: 00:01:12.1Run: 00:26:12.2
+ 225 Henry, Missy Des Moines, IA 35 F 01:39:11.7 8 32 80
 
Swim: 00:17:30.6T1: 00:01:52.6Bike: 00:50:38.3T2: 00:00:56.4Run: 00:28:13.8
+ 181 Sampson, Cassie Des Moines, IA 35 F 01:44:23.9 9 42 95
 
Swim: 00:11:05.9T1: 00:01:32.8Bike: 00:56:48.4T2: 00:01:49.4Run: 00:33:07.4
+ 126 Gunkel, Carolyn Clive, IA 35 F 01:47:21.3 10 47 100
 
Swim: 00:14:28.3T1: 00:02:15.8Bike: 00:53:40.4T2: 00:02:58.6Run: 00:33:58.2
+ 99 Jordan-Walker, Jessica Slater, IA 38 F 01:59:45.3 11 53 110
 
Swim: 00:17:07.4T1: 00:01:58.8Bike: 01:03:44.0T2: 00:02:21.6Run: 00:34:33.4
+ 163 Kaplan, Sara Ames, IA 35 F 02:02:08.5 12 54 111
 
Swim: 00:14:15.1T1: 00:03:22.9Bike: 01:02:21.9T2: 00:01:39.5Run: 00:40:29.0

3: Sprint Age Group F40-44

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 80 leiferman, sandy panora, IA 44 F 01:21:23.1 1 4 25
 
Swim: 00:11:37.3T1: 00:01:15.1Bike: 00:44:22.1T2: 00:00:48.4Run: 00:23:20.2
+ 193 Cater, Kathryn Cedar Rapids, IA 44 F 01:21:49.3 2 5 26
 
Swim: 00:10:36.5T1: 00:01:14.8Bike: 00:43:01.3T2: 00:00:57.0Run: 00:25:59.6
+ 182 Rinderknecht, Kristin Clive, IA 44 F 01:22:29.9 3 6 27
 
Swim: 00:10:17.3T1: 00:00:58.6Bike: 00:44:27.3T2: 00:00:39.8Run: 00:26:06.8
+ 98 Tan, Pauline Urbandale, IA 41 F 01:26:23.4 4 8 38
 
Swim: 00:10:20.7T1: 00:01:16.6Bike: 00:46:45.8T2: 00:01:03.8Run: 00:26:56.5
+ 94 Fogarty, Anne Clive, IA 42 F 01:29:06.9 5 12 48
 
Swim: 00:11:25.1T1: 00:00:56.6Bike: 00:51:06.7T2: 00:00:38.4Run: 00:25:00.1
+ 116 Groathouse, Stephanie Waukee, IA 43 F 01:29:33.1 6 14 52
 
Swim: 00:12:15.4T1: 00:01:35.1Bike: 00:50:39.2T2: 00:01:01.9Run: 00:24:01.5
+ 128 Molloy, Kelle Ankeny, IA 43 F 01:35:09.8 7 24 67
 
Swim: 00:13:03.2T1: 00:03:06.5Bike: 00:50:23.3T2: 00:01:36.8Run: 00:27:00.1
+ 176 Stein, Laura Des Moines, IA 40 F 01:37:37.0 8 28 76
 
Swim: 00:12:41.2T1: 00:01:38.0Bike: 00:51:04.4T2: 00:02:02.3Run: 00:30:11.1
+ 165 Hahn, Julie Des Moines, IA 44 F 01:51:00.4 9 51 107
 
Swim: 00:13:21.8T1: 00:02:22.5Bike: 01:00:37.3T2: 00:01:07.9Run: 00:33:30.8

3: Sprint Age Group F45-49

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 177 Strottmann, Kathy Ankeny, IA 45 F 01:39:01.4 1 31 79
 
Swim: 00:16:14.7T1: 00:01:38.8Bike: 00:48:57.2T2: 00:01:17.1Run: 00:30:53.5
+ 190 Denison, Melissa Des Moines, IA 46 F 01:42:33.2 2 40 90
 
Swim: 00:13:26.7T1: 00:01:01.5Bike: 00:52:10.3T2: 00:01:08.4Run: 00:34:46.2
+ 88 Guddall, Ann Ankeny, IA 46 F 01:45:42.4 3 46 99
 
Swim: 00:12:31.0T1: 00:02:43.4Bike: 00:56:05.8T2: 00:01:03.9Run: 00:33:18.3
+ 90 Spreng, Mary Arion, IA 49 F 02:04:14.3 4 55 112
 
Swim: 00:17:06.0T1: 00:02:51.7Bike: 01:01:23.0T2: 00:02:23.0Run: 00:40:30.5

3: Sprint Age Group F50-54

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 186 Kenel, Patricia Cedar Rapids, IA 54 F 01:32:42.2 1 19 60
 
Swim: 00:11:24.9T1: 00:01:35.3Bike: 00:51:28.4T2: 00:01:06.2Run: 00:27:07.4
+ 113 Strehlow, Karen Ames, IA 54 F 01:33:14.5 2 20 61
 
Swim: 00:10:56.7T1: 00:02:24.0Bike: 00:51:31.1T2: 00:00:41.7Run: 00:27:40.9
+ 155 Colman, Christina Thornton, IA 53 F 01:42:10.0 3 38 88
 
Swim: 00:13:30.2T1: 00:02:56.1Bike: 00:53:04.8T2: 00:01:54.4Run: 00:30:44.5

3: Sprint Age Group F60-64

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 111 Hutchins, Sherry Polk City, IA 61 F 02:25:06.7 1 56 113
 
Swim: 00:22:52.2T1: 00:04:05.0Bike: 01:10:38.4T2: 00:02:17.2Run: 00:45:13.8

4: Olympic Athena/Clydesdale MOly Ath/Cl

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 196 Tracy, Seth Elkhorn, NE 39 M 02:43:32.5 1 1 1
 
Swim: 00:25:27.4T1: 00:01:55.9Bike: 01:15:52.7T2: 00:01:17.8Run: 00:58:58.6

4: Olympic Athena/Clydesdale FOly Ath/Cl

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 223 Moyle, Kim Ankeny, IA 45 F 02:55:46.5 1 1 2
 
Swim: 00:32:29.2T1: 00:01:06.6Bike: 01:26:20.1T2: 00:01:07.0Run: 00:54:43.7

5: Sprint Athena/Clydesdale MSpr Ath/Cl

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 208 Lang, Simeon Jefferson, IA 28 M 01:29:03.5 1 1 1
 
Swim: 00:11:26.5T1: 00:02:22.3Bike: 00:48:13.5T2: 00:02:02.4Run: 00:24:58.8
+ 209 Nadeau, Blair Clive, IA 33 M 01:29:29.2 2 2 2
 
Swim: 00:12:06.2T1: 00:01:14.7Bike: 00:47:29.8T2: 00:01:02.5Run: 00:27:36.0
+ 213 Shriver, Wade Iowa City, IA 49 M 01:32:27.0 3 3 4
 
Swim: 00:12:31.3T1: 00:01:54.4Bike: 00:45:13.3T2: 00:01:10.8Run: 00:31:37.1
+ 212 Yotty, Brock North Liberty, IA 26 M 01:33:03.7 4 4 5
 
Swim: 00:12:02.3T1: 00:02:16.8Bike: 00:46:58.4T2: 00:02:10.1Run: 00:29:36.1
+ 211 Woosley, Travis Urbandale, IA 40 M 01:38:24.0 5 5 8
 
Swim: 00:12:26.4T1: 00:01:34.9Bike: 00:47:19.6T2: 00:01:57.8Run: 00:35:05.3
+ 233 Waite, Jason West Des Moines , IA 34 M 01:41:19.0 6 6 9
 
Swim: --T1: --Bike: --T2: --Run: 01:41:19.0
+ 207 BITTERMAN, CLINT CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 33 M 01:42:54.4 7 7 10
 
Swim: 00:13:43.7T1: 00:03:00.8Bike: 00:51:31.7T2: 00:00:55.7Run: 00:33:42.5
+ 210 Soland, Travis Onalaska, WI 34 M 01:49:31.8 8 8 13
 
Swim: 00:11:41.0T1: 00:01:35.4Bike: 00:53:14.8T2: 00:02:31.9Run: 00:40:28.6
+ 241 Mankins, Mark Des Moines, OH 29 M 01:49:31.8 9 9 14
 
Swim: 00:17:44.1T1: 00:02:42.7Bike: 00:53:55.7T2: 00:01:13.9Run: 00:33:55.4
+ 202 Thelen, Tim des moines, IA 38 M 01:53:01.2 10 10 17
 
Swim: 00:18:10.5T1: 00:02:32.1Bike: 00:58:20.4T2: 00:01:14.8Run: 00:32:43.3
+ 206 Austin, Jake Cedar Falls, IA 35 M 02:01:42.3 11 11 19
 
Swim: 00:17:08.0T1: 00:03:48.6Bike: 01:00:56.9T2: 00:01:15.3Run: 00:38:33.5

5: Sprint Athena/Clydesdale FSpr Ath/Cl

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 205 SLECHTA, THERESE Schleswig, IA 43 F 01:31:59.1 1 1 3
 
Swim: 00:12:33.3T1: 00:01:24.1Bike: 00:44:35.1T2: 00:01:05.3Run: 00:32:21.2
+ 201 McGraw, Molly Ames, IA 20 F 01:33:11.6 2 2 6
 
Swim: 00:10:37.1T1: 00:00:58.2Bike: 00:51:27.3T2: 00:01:03.3Run: 00:29:05.8
+ 203 Lynch, Karen Des Moines, IA 39 F 01:37:54.4 3 3 7
 
Swim: 00:12:34.6T1: 00:01:02.1Bike: 00:52:01.2T2: 00:01:08.6Run: 00:31:07.8
+ 243 Mullin, Michelle Clive, IA 49 F 01:44:04.9 4 4 11
 
Swim: 00:15:55.5T1: 00:01:24.4Bike: 00:55:30.6T2: 00:01:01.2Run: 00:30:13.2
+ 129 Olson, Jamie Ankeny, IA 28 F 01:49:29.0 5 5 12
 
Swim: 00:21:24.4T1: 00:02:21.3Bike: 00:54:37.5T2: 00:01:01.7Run: 00:30:04.1
+ 204 Maxwell, Elizabeth Windsor Hts, IA 38 F 01:50:36.1 6 6 15
 
Swim: 00:13:32.9T1: 00:01:23.5Bike: 00:53:48.7T2: 00:01:41.6Run: 00:40:09.4
+ 232 Carper, Kelsey Ames, IA 26 F 01:50:48.2 7 7 16
 
Swim: 00:12:49.6T1: 00:01:47.7Bike: 01:01:23.0T2: 00:01:29.3Run: 00:33:18.6
+ 199 Yotty, Amy North LIberty, IA 27 F 01:54:30.2 8 8 18
 
Swim: 00:13:41.1T1: 00:02:18.2Bike: 00:58:20.9T2: 00:01:56.6Run: 00:38:13.4
+ 198 Becton, Lisa Johnston, IA 46 F 02:17:45.2 9 9 20
 
Swim: 00:17:31.1T1: 00:02:19.1Bike: 01:05:00.9T2: 00:03:20.3Run: 00:49:33.8
+ 200 Spooner, Ashley Ames, IA 28 F 02:21:31.8 10 10 21
 
Swim: 00:15:58.9T1: 00:04:08.9Bike: 01:22:52.9T2: 00:01:22.8Run: 00:37:08.3

6: Olympic Relay All

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 214 Hearing Clinic Racing, Team Boone, IA 41 M 02:19:01.5 1 1 1
 
Swim: 00:29:52.4T1: 00:00:26.4Bike: 01:08:54.9T2: 00:00:24.0Run: 00:39:23.8
+ 244 Parker, Team Des Moines, IA 40 M 02:25:02.7 2 2 2
 
Swim: 00:27:08.2T1: 00:01:01.4Bike: 01:05:13.3T2: 00:00:30.7Run: 00:51:09.2
+ 215 Rio Trio, Team ankeny, IA 59 M 02:37:27.8 3 3 3
 
Swim: 00:28:37.6T1: 00:00:51.4Bike: 01:10:35.2T2: 00:00:26.5Run: 00:56:57.0

7: Sprint Relay All

  Bib# Name City/State Age M/F Finish AG OA FO
+ 217 RaMo, Team Boone, IA 40 F 01:40:47.0 1 1 1
 
Swim: 00:14:34.1T1: 00:00:49.2Bike: 00:52:26.7T2: 00:00:37.2Run: 00:32:19.8